Skip to Content

Supporting Macquarie

Make a Gift

Your support can make a real difference. To find out more visit the Supporting Macquarie University website

All gifts to Macquarie University are tax-deductible. Macquarie University, as a higher education institution, has Deductible Gift Recipient (DGR) Status under the criteria laid down by the Australian Taxation Office. All gifts are acknowledged with a written receipt. Macquarie University as a member of the Australian Vice-Chancellors' Committee, adheres to the Code of Practice for Australian University Philanthropy.

To donate to the Buy a Seat campaign, please click here

Please enter details below for your online donation or complete a form:

Gift Details

Please click one of the category on the left to see correspoding donation altenatives.

Donations over $2 to Macquarie University are tax deductible and 100% of every gift will be directed to the purpose specifed

Please accept my gift of:
 

In Memory/Honour Of

delete
I would like to make this gift in

Details for Receipt

* indicates mandatory fields
Title
Family Name*
 
Given Name*
 
Other Names
Mailing Address*
 
Suburb*
 
State
Postcode
Country
Prefered Phone*
 
Mobile Phone
Email*
   
Macquarie Student Number (if known)
I am a



Please confirm your gift details

You can pay with :
Name
Label
Amount
Label
Email
Label
Phone
Address
Label
Gift Details
Label